Maritime Exchange Team

  • Leadership
  • Staff
Officers

John Reynolds

Chairman

Atlantic Logistics, Inc.
115 Chestnut Street, 4th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19106

267-528-1990 Ext. 4440

Uwe Schulz

Vice Chairman

Schulz Properties
190 Raymond Avenue
Marlton, NJ 08055

Robert A. Herb

Treasurer

Terminal Shipping Company, Inc.
6610-B Tributary Street, Suite 212
Baltimore, MD 21224

410-276-3490

Dennis Rochford

President

Maritime Exchange for the Delaware River and Bay
240 Cherry Street
Philadelphia, PA 19106

215-925-2615

Lisa B. Himber

Vice President

Maritime Exchange for the Delaware River and Bay
240 Cherry Street
Philadelphia, PA 19106

215-925-2615

A. Robert Degen, Esq

Solicitor/Secretary

Law Office of A. Robert Degen
159 Strafford Avenue, Suite 110
Wayne, PA 19087

610-902-6050

Board of Directors

William F. Anderson

General Marine Refrigeration Corporation
6834 Camden Avenue
P.O. Box 142
Pennsauken, NJ 08110

856-488-8300

Eugene R. Bailey (Ex-Officio)

Diamond State Port Corp.
Port of Wilmington
1 Hausel Road
Wilmington, DE 19801-5852

302-472-7800

Bob Bandos

GAC North America - Shipping
One International Plaza
Suite 250
Philadelphia, PA 19113

484-953-3320

John C. Brennan

Penn Terminals, Inc.
1 Saville Avenue
Eddystone, PA 19022-1583

610-499-3000

Kevin Castagnola (Ex-Officio)

South Jersey Port Corporation
101 Joseph A. Balzano Boulevard
P.O. Box 129
Camden, NJ 08101

856-757-4927

Jesse W. Chambliss

General Steamship Corporation, Inc.
The Bourse Building, Suite 705
111 South Independence Mall East
Philadelphia, PA 19106

215-592-9330

Sean Clancy

Independent Container Line, Ltd.
ICL Penn Terminal
1 Saville Avenue
Eddystone, PA 19022

610-872-4780

Steve Clark

Host Agency, LLC
4747 South Broad Street
Building 101, Suite 231
Philadelphia, PA 19112

267-886-9916

Thomas J. Cook (Ex-Officio)

Delaware River & Bay Authority
P.O. Box 71
New Castle, DE 19720

302-571-6301

A. Robert Degen , Esq.

Law Office of A. Robert Degen
150 Strafford Avenue
Suite 110
Wayne, PA 19087

610-902-6050

Richard E. DeGennaro

DeGennaro, Richard E.
6218 Stillwater Court
University Park, FL 34201

941-358-5660

Patrick T. Dolan (Ex-Officio)

Ports of the Delaware River Marine Trade Association
1341 North Delaware Avenue
Suite 401
Philadelphia, PA 19125

215-426-2510

John P. Donohue , Esq.

Reed Smith LLP
Three Logan Square, Suite 3100
1717 Arch Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103

215-851-8237

John Gazzola

Gazzola, John
543 West Centre Street
Woodbury, NJ 08096

856-845-3208

Joseph C. Hare , USNR (Ret.)

Hare, Joseph
686 Gulph Road
Wayne, PA 19087

610-783-1446

Edward Hazzouri , Esq.

Hazzouri and Associates
115 Chestnut Street
Philadelphia, PA 19106

215-620-1308

Robert A. Herb

Terminal Shipping Company, Inc.
6610-B Tributary Street
Suite 212
Baltimore, MD 21224

410-276-3490

Lisa Himber (Ex-Officio)

Maritime Exchange for the Delaware River and Bay
240 Cherry Street
Philadelphia, PA 19106

267-670-7949

Michael J. Holt

Holt Logistics Corp.
101 South King Street
Gloucester City, NJ 08030

856-742-3011

Barbara Hunter

BHA Consults, LLC
46 Brandywine Rise
Green Brook, NJ 08812

732-968-4476

Frederick J. Iuliucci , III

Vane Brothers Company
City Dock
4925 Fort Mifflin Road
Philadelphia, PA 19153

215-252-9330

Paul Lane Ives (Emeritus)

Ives, Paul Lane
6001 Highway A1A
P.O. Box 8096
Indian River Shores, FL 32963

772-381-5750

Thomas Johnston

Norton Lilly International
4009 Market Street
Suite F
Aston, PA 19014

267-350-8782

Jonathan Kemmerley (Ex-Officio)

Pilots' Association for the Bay and River Delaware
800 South Columbus Boulevard
Philadelphia, PA 19147

215-465-2856

Pat Kennedy

Delaware City Refining Company, LLC
4550 Wrangle Hill Road
Delaware City, DE 19706

302-834-6225

James Lyons

J. H. Stevedoring Company, Inc.
Pier 80 South
2147 South Columbus Boulevard
Philadelphia, PA 19148

215-218-3061

John E. Mallough , Sr.

GEODIS USA, Inc.
The Navy Yard
5101 South Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19112-1404

267-570-2612

Don Maney

Inchcape Shipping Services
Maritime Center, Suite 309
6610 Tributary Street
Baltimore, MD 21224

410-631-5665

Martin Mascuilli (Ex-Officio)

International Longshoremen's Association, Local 1291
Port Administration Building, Suite 101
3460 North Delaware Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19134

215-425-5822

Eugene Mattioni , Esq.

Mattioni, Ltd.
Federal Reserve Bank Building, Suite 5A NW
100 North Independence Mall West
Philadelphia, PA 19106

267-809-8129

William J. Moran

Marine Guard Service
40 East Allen Street
Philadelphia, PA 19123

215-518-3205

George C. Murphy

South River Maritime LLC
1330 Crest Drive
West Chester, PA 19382

610-220-1437

Michael Nesbitt

Energy Transfer Partners
4041 Market Street
Aston, PA 19014

610-859-5426

Robert W. Palaima

Delaware River Stevedores, Inc.
441 North 5th Street
Suite 210
Philadelphia, PA 19123

215-440-4105

Jeffrey Parker

Hamburg Sud North America, Inc.
2000 Market Street
Suite 900
Philadelphia, PA 19103

215-239-6912

Michael R. Reagoso , III

McAllister Towing
1201 A Wallace Street
Baltimore, MD 21230

410-633-1847

Lisa Reeves , Esq.

Reeves McEwing LLP
1004 South Front Street
Philadelphia, PA 19147

267-324-3773

John T. Reynolds

Atlantic Logistics, Inc.
115 Chestnut Street
4th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19106

267-528-1990

Dennis Rochford (Ex-Officio)

Maritime Exchange for the Delaware River and Bay
240 Cherry Street
Philadelphia, PA 19106

267-670-7945

James D. Schine

Sugaright, LLC
200 Rock Run Road
Fairless Hills, PA 19030

215-486-2208

Uwe Schulz

Schulz Properties
31705 Alsace Court
Lewes, DE 19958

302-827-2192

Jeffrey Theobald (Ex-Officio)

PhilaPort
3460 North Delaware Avenue
2nd Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19134

215-423-4501

Richard E. Venuti

General Marine & Industrial Services, Inc.
601 Pusey Street
Chester, PA 19013-3536

610-874-2316

Administrative Office

Dennis Rochford

President

Lisa B. Himber

Vice President

Ed Fern

Director of Finance and Administration

Beverly Ford

Government Affairs Coordinator

Donna Stargell

Publications/Office Administrator

Operations

Paul Myhre

Director of Operations

Scott Anderson

Maritime On-Line Account Manager

Laura Miller

Maritime On-Line Account Manager

Operations - Cape Henelopen

Craig Milbury

Operations Specialist

Robb Reyes

Operations Specialist

Karen Scotton

Operations Specialist

Bill Bayard

Operations Specialist

Information Technology

Michael Fink

Director of Information TechnologyT

Darleen Michalak

IT/Operations Coordinator